Georgian Technical University
The professors of the Georgian Technical University have been working in various directions of business development for many years, researching business activities in many areas, namely: management and organization of industrial and agricultural products; State relations with business at central, regional and local government levels; accounting problems and possible ways to solve them; supply chain and logistics; transport and communications management; Implementation of IT technologies in business, finance, production organization and management and many others. Our works include these directions of modern business.
The present work represents the works of faculty professors of recent years, grouped under one auspice - dedicated to the significant impact of globalization, which is visible in all types of activities in the world, including business.
Globalization has both supporters and opponents. But no one can deny that this is the objective reality in which we exist and conduct business.
Thus, we consider the present collective monograph as a kind of summary of the research conducted in recent years.